Chauffeured transfers in Salzburg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Salzburg with the fare shown first
Salzburg arranges pre-booked transfers in Salzburg (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Salzburg, each with its page
- Medicent Salzburg - Ärztezentrumfrom €16.287 min
- Hotel-Restaurant Laschenskyhoffrom €16.447 min
- Christian Doppler-Klinik - Universitätsklinikum der PMUfrom €19.2410 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Salzburg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Salzburg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Salzburg
€10.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Flughafen Salzburg → Medicent Salzburg - Ärztezentrum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Salzburg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Salzburg → Medicent Salzburg - Ärztezentrum2.8 km · 7 min€16.28from
- Flughafen Salzburg → Hotel-Restaurant Laschenskyhof2.9 km · 7 min€16.44from
- Flughafen Salzburg → Christian Doppler-Klinik - Universitätsklinikum der PMU3.9 km · 10 min€19.24from
- Flughafen Salzburg → Augustinerbräu-Kloster Mülln4.3 km · 10 min€19.88from
- Flughafen Salzburg → Hotel und Gasthof Grünauerhof in Wals Salzburg4.6 km · 11 min€20.76from
- Flughafen Salzburg → Landeskrankenhaus Salzburg (SALK) - Universitätsklinikum der PMU4.5 km · 12 min€21.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Salzburg → Medicent Salzburg - Ärztezentrum | 2.8 km | 7 min | €16.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Salzburg → Hotel-Restaurant Laschenskyhof | 2.9 km | 7 min | €16.44 | See details |
| Flughafen Salzburg → Christian Doppler-Klinik - Universitätsklinikum der PMU | 3.9 km | 10 min | €19.24 | See details |
| Flughafen Salzburg → Augustinerbräu-Kloster Mülln | 4.3 km | 10 min | €19.88 | See details |
| Flughafen Salzburg → Hotel und Gasthof Grünauerhof in Wals Salzburg | 4.6 km | 11 min | €20.76 | See details |
| Flughafen Salzburg → Landeskrankenhaus Salzburg (SALK) - Universitätsklinikum der PMU | 4.5 km | 12 min | €21.00 | See details |
Within Salzburg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Salzburg, at the same fixed price.
- Hallein → Landesklinik Hallein1.3 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Hallein → Schloss Hellbrunn12.3 km · 13 min€28.88from
- Hallein → Salzburg Süd Bahnhst14.1 km · 14 min€32.16from
- Hallein → Privatklinik Wehrle-Diakonissen, Standort Aigen12.9 km · 19 min€32.24from
- Hallein → Hotel Motel One Salzburg-Süd14.3 km · 16 min€33.28from
- Hallein → MEININGER Hotel Salzburg City Center15.2 km · 24 min€37.92from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hallein → Landesklinik Hallein | 1.3 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Hallein → Schloss Hellbrunn | 12.3 km | 13 min | €28.88 | See details |
| Hallein → Salzburg Süd Bahnhst | 14.1 km | 14 min | €32.16 | See details |
| Hallein → Privatklinik Wehrle-Diakonissen, Standort Aigen | 12.9 km | 19 min | €32.24 | See details |
| Hallein → Hotel Motel One Salzburg-Süd | 14.3 km | 16 min | €33.28 | See details |
| Hallein → MEININGER Hotel Salzburg City Center | 15.2 km | 24 min | €37.92 | See details |
Where we take you in Salzburg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Salzburg
from €16.28Airport
Innsbrucker Bundesstraße 95, 5020 Salzburg
See prices and book →Hallein
from €10.00Station
5400 Hallein, Österreich
See prices and book →Salzburg Hauptbahnhof
from €29.40Station
5020 Salzburg, Österreich
See prices and book →Salzburg Mülln-Altstadt
from €22.04Station
5020 Salzburg, Österreich
See prices and book →Salzburg Süd Bahnhst
from €32.16Station
5061 Elsbethen, Österreich
See prices and book →AUVA Unfallkrankenhaus Salzburg
from €27.16Hospital
Doktor-Franz-Rehrl-Platz 5, 5010 Salzburg
See prices and book →Christian Doppler-Klinik - Universitätsklinikum der PMU
from €19.24Hospital
Christian Doppler Klinik, Ignaz-Harrer-Straße 79, 5020 Salzburg
See prices and book →Krankenhaus der Barmherzigen Brüder Salzburg
from €27.00Hospital
Kajetanerpl. 1, 5010 Salzburg
See prices and book →Landesklinik Hallein
from €10.00Hospital
Bürgermeisterstraße 34, 5400 Hallein
See prices and book →Landeskrankenhaus Salzburg (SALK) - Universitätsklinikum der PMU
from €21.00Hospital
Müllner Hauptstraße 48, 5020 Salzburg
See prices and book →Medicent Salzburg - Ärztezentrum
from €16.28Hospital
Ecke Bindergasse, Innsbrucker Bundesstraße 35, 5020 Salzburg
See prices and book →Privatklinik Wehrle-Diakonissen, Standort Aigen
from €32.24Hospital
Guggenbichlerstraße 20, 5026 Salzburg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Salzburg?
In Salzburg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Salzburg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SalzburgDrive with Salzburg in Salzburg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Salzburg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Salzburg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Salzburg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Salzburg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car